COVID Update: Our Downtown shop is closed (for now) but we're still shipping. Click here for more info!

Galbanum Essential Oil

Galbanum Essential Oil

Regular price $18.50 Sale

Galbanum Essential Oil has been known since the ancient Roman and Greek civilizations, Since that time it used to be burnt as in incense sticks, as a perfume or in the skin products. The fresh earthy and woody aroma of this oil is good for uplifting mood and fills the mind with positive energy.  It is extracted by steam distillation of the resin. The origin of it could be Middle East.  Galbanum reduces scar marks and works as a decongestant.Due to it's detox properties this  oil is used in the treatment of abscesses, acne, and boils . Cosmetic industries love to add this oil  for making skin products.

$(document).ready(function() { $('body').on('click', '[name="checkout"], [name="goto_pp"], [name="goto_gc"]', function() { if ($('#agree').is(':checked')) { $(this).submit(); } else { alert("You must agree with the terms and conditions of sales to check out."); return false; } }); });